costa-rican-dental-team468x60

Sportsmens Lodge March Madness Special

Sportsmens Lodge March Madness Special

2013 March Madness Special at Sportsmens Lodge

Every game of everyday of the "entire 20 day March Madness event"!

2X 1,500 colones Imperial & Pilsen beer special during game time….the entire schedule of games, the entire game- triple overtime games included.
2 Smoked Johnson`s Bratwurrst Hotdog`s w/ French fries ½ price on even dates and our Full plate of Chicken or Beef Nachos on odd dates of the special ½ price.

March 19th through the Championship Game on Monday April 8th

• Discount only applies to valid CRT VIP cardholders.
• You must present your card when ordering to take advantage of this special.
• Each person will need to be valid CRT VIP cardholders to get this price.
• One check per person.

Not Already a CRT VIP Member? Join Online and Pick up your Card at the Sportsmens Lodge

2013 March Madness TV Schedule

Subject to change.
UPDATE 3/5: CBS, TruTV timeslots added
Round (Location) Time Game Net
NCAA Tournament Selection Show: Sun., 3/17, 6 PM CBS
Tuesday, March 19
First Four (Dayton, OH)
6:30 PM First Four Game #1 TruTV
9:00 PM First Four Game #2 TruTV
Wednesday, March 20
First Four (Dayton, OH)
6:30 PM First Four Game #3 TruTV
9:00 PM First Four Game #4 TruTV
Thursday, March 21
Second Round (Lexington, KY; Auburn Hills, MI; San Jose; Salt Lake City)
12:00 PM Second Round CBS
12:30 PM Second Round TruTV
1:30 PM Second Round TBS
2:00 PM Second Round TNT
2:30 PM Second Round CBS
3:00 PM Second Round TruTV
4:00 PM Second Round TBS
4:30 PM Second Round TNT
6:45 PM Second Round TBS
7:00 PM Second Round CBS
7:15 PM Second Round TNT
7:15 PM Second Round TruTV
9:15 PM Second Round TBS
9:30 PM Second Round CBS
9:45 PM Second Round TNT
9:55 PM Second Round TruTV
Friday, March 22
Second Round (Philadelphia; Austin, TX; Dayton, OH; Kansas City)
12:00 PM Second Round CBS
12:30 PM Second Round TruTV
1:30 PM Second Round TBS
2:00 PM Second Round TNT
2:30 PM Second Round CBS
3:00 PM Second Round TruTV
4:00 PM Second Round TBS
4:30 PM Second Round TNT
6:45 PM Second Round TBS
7:00 PM Second Round CBS
7:15 PM Second Round TNT
7:15 PM Second Round TruTV
9:15 PM Second Round TBS
9:30 PM Second Round CBS
9:45 PM Second Round TNT
9:55 PM Second Round TruTV
Saturday, March 23
Third Round (Auburn Hills, MI; Lexington, KY; Salt Lake City; San Jose)
12:00 PM Third Round CBS
2:30 PM Third Round CBS
5:00 PM
Third Round CBS
6:00 PM Third Round TNT
7:00 PM Third Round TBS
7:30 PM Third Round CBS
8:30 PM Third Round TNT
9:30 PM Third Round TBS
Sunday, March 24
Third Round (Philadelphia; Dayton, OH; Kansas City; Austin, TX)
12:00 PM Third Round CBS
2:30 PM Third Round CBS
5:00 PM
Third Round CBS
6:00 PM Third Round TNT
7:00 PM Third Round TBS
7:30 PM Third Round TruTV
8:30 PM Third Round TNT
9:30 PM Third Round TBS
Thursday, March 28
Sweet Sixteen (Washington; L.A.)
7:00 PM Regional Semifinal CBS
7:30 PM Regional Semifinal TBS
9:30 PM Regional Semifinal CBS
10:00 PM Regional Semifinal TBS
Friday, March 29
Sweet Sixteen (Indianapolis; Arlington)
7:00 PM Regional Semifinal CBS
7:30 PM Regional Semifinal TBS
9:30 PM Regional Semifinal CBS
10:00 PM Regional Semifinal TBS
Saturday, March 30
Elite Eight (Washington; L.A.)
4:20 PM Regional Final CBS
6:55 PM Regional Final CBS
Sunday, March 31
Elite Eight (Indianapolis; Arlington)
2:10 PM Regional Final CBS
4:55 PM Regional Final CBS
Saturday, April 6
Final Four (Atlanta)
6:00 PM National Semifinal Game #1 CBS
8:49 PM National Semifinal Game #2 CBS
Monday, April 8
Final Four (Atlanta)
9:23 PM National Championship Game CBS

Speak Your Mind